Collegiate DECA 2016-2017 Leadership Passport Program Recipients

March 9, 2021

Congratulations to the following winners:

Chapter Leadership Passport Award Winners

Arizona

  • Arizona State University - Diplomatic
  • Grand Canyon University - Presidential
  • Northern Arizona University - Presidential
  • Scottsdale Community College - Presidential
  • South Mountain Community College - Executive
  • University of Arizona - Presidential

Florida

  • University of Central Florida - Diplomatic

Illinois

  • DePaul University - Presidential
  • Millikin University - Presidential

Massachusetts

  • Endicott College - Presidential
  • University of Massachusetts Dartmouth - Diplomatic

Minnesota

  • Alexandria Technical and Community College - Presidential
  • Minnesota State University Moorhead - Executive
  • South Central College - Diplomatic
  • Saint Cloud State University - Executive

Missouri

  • Columbia College - Diplomatic
  • William Jewell College - Presidential
  • William Woods University - Presidential

Mississippi

  • Southwest Mississippi Community College - Presidential

North Dakota

  • Mayville State University - Diplomatic
  • University of North Dakota - Diplomatic

Nevada

  • University of Nevada -  Las Vegas - Presidential

Pennsylvania

  • University of Pittsburgh - Presidential

Rhode Island

  • Community College of Rhode Island, Knight Chapter - Presidential
  • Community College of Rhode Island, Lincoln Chapter - Presidential
  • Community College of Rhode Island, Liston Chapter - Presidential
  • Johnson & Wales University - Presidential

Texas

  • The University of Texas at Austin - Executive
  • The University of Texas at Dallas - Presidential

Utah

  • Snow College - Presidential

Wisconsin

  • Gateway Technical College - Presidential
  • University of Wisconsin - Eau Claire - Presidential
  • University of Wisconsin - Whitewater - Presidential
  • Waukesha County Technical College - Diplomatic

Individual Leadership Passport Award Winners

BLUE LEVEL

Arizona (Blue)

  • Jazmine Reyes, Arizona State University
  • Roman Ellefson, Northern Arizona University
  • Julian Hatlevig, University of Arizona
  • Whitney Rossi, Grand Canyon University
  • Andrew Muskatevc, Arizona State University
  • Delaney Wood, Arizona State University
  • Dennis Williams, South Mountain Community College
  • Adrian Michael Trujillo, South Mountain Community College
  • Siangicha Moshi, Grand Canyon University
  • Mary Kavan, Arizona State University
  • Christopher Majcher, Arizona State University
  • Melita Oktanawati, Scottsdale Community College
  • Wina Kurniawan, South Mountain Community College
  • Ryan Lindale, South Mountain Community College
  • Pedro Viana, South Mountain Community College

Florida (Blue)

  • Brandon Guy, Johnson & Wales University

Illinois (Blue)

  • Sean Cooper, DePaul University
  • Solomon Ariwoola, DePaul University
  • Edyta Tarczynski, DePaul University
  • Bartlomiej Lichon, DePaul University
  • Margot Masters, DePaul University
  • Rachel Zarky, DePaul University
  • Ammar Gaffar, DePaul University
  • Adam Stallmann, DePaul University
  • Max Brumer, DePaul University
  • Leena Almasri, DePaul University
  • Julia Coop, DePaul University
  • Kassandra Entona, DePaul University
  • Katrina Entona, DePaul University
  • Jack Evans, DePaul University
  • Paola Guerrero Toledo, DePaul University
  • David Janus, DePaul University
  • Johnny Longo, DePaul University
  • Muhammad Musani, DePaul University
  • Janak Patel, DePaul University
  • Martyna Skorynko, DePaul University
  • Anthony Huayamave, DePaul University
  • Jocelyn Hernandez, Millikin University
  • Mikayla Krieger, Millikin University
  • Rochelle Lewis, Millikin University
  • Demitrius Linear, Millikin University
  • Estefano Martinez, Millikin University
  • Ketyra Taylor, Millikin University

Kansas (Blue)

  • Zachary Dziadul, Fort Hays State University
  • Kadrae Smith, Fort Hays State University
  • Trevor Hawk, Fort Hays State University
  • Rachel Luedders, Fort Hays State University
  • Jacob Powell, Fort Hays State University

Massachusetts (Blue)

  • Muhammad Farooqui, University of Massachusetts - Dartmouth
  • Quinn Stoeckle, University of Massachusetts - Dartmouth
  • Michael DiSanto, University of Massachusetts - Dartmouth
  • Cameron Glennie, University of Massachusetts - Dartmouth
  • Carlene Byrne, University of Massachusetts - Dartmouth
  • Shannon Crocker, University of Massachusetts - Dartmouth
  • Myles Dias, University of Massachusetts - Dartmouth
  • Jenna Lahaie, University of Massachusetts - Dartmouth
  • Anne Toomajian, University of Massachusetts - Dartmouth
  • Abigail Mangsen, University of Massachusetts - Dartmouth
  • Alexander Russell, University of Massachusetts - Dartmouth
  • Justin Cargill, University of Massachusetts - Dartmouth
  • Bryan Moore, University of Massachusetts - Dartmouth
  • Thomas Lindberg, University of Massachusetts - Dartmouth
  • Cory Carvalho, University of Massachusetts - Dartmouth
  • Sara Mahan, University of Massachusetts - Dartmouth
  • Joel Martins, Jr., University of Massachusetts - Dartmouth
  • Tanecia Weaver, University of Massachusetts - Dartmouth

Michigan (Blue)

  • Allison Brown, Northwood University
  • Joseph Walsh, Northwood University
  • Amanda Schmidt, Northwood University

Minnesota (Blue)

  • Saira Moore, Saint Cloud State University
  • Hannah Pepich, Saint Cloud State University
  • Trevor Voss, Saint Cloud State University
  • Cody Melcher, South Central College

Missouri (Blue)

  • Darrien Knight, University of Central Missouri
  • Brennen Lipp, University of Central Missouri
  • Taylor Hepler, Lindenwood University
  • Baylie  Borman, William Woods University
  • Monica Eckelkamp, Lindenwood University
  • Connor Hepler, Lindenwood University
  • Braeden Westhusing, Lindenwood University
  • Ida Jacaway, William Woods University
  • Tessa Belknap, University of Central Missouri
  • Hannah Schwartz, University of Central Missouri
  • Lindsey Sharpe, University of Central Missouri
  • Jordan Rehkow, University of Central Missouri
  • Erica McCann, University of Central Missouri
  • Colton Pieper, University of Central Missouri
  • Mercedes Nute, Columbia College

North Dakota (Blue)

  • Jace Pederson, Mayville State University
  • Anthony Stockfish, Mayville State University
  • Benjamin Myszkowski, Mayville State University
  • Jacob Pladson, Mayville State University
  • Joseph Guidry, Mayville State University
  • Nolan Handley, Mayville State University
  • Rhonda Hodges, Mayville State University
  • Gabriel Salander, Mayville State University
  • Alicia Nopola, Mayville State University
  • Orson Gallardo, Mayville State University
  • David Dukart, Mayville State University
  • Adam Overmoe, Mayville State University
  • Aidan Quinn, Mayville State University
  • John Tongilava, Mayville State University
  • John Tongilava, Mayville State University
  • Conor Quinn, Mayville State University
  • Blaire Beecham, University of North Dakota
  • Mitch Hersch, University of North Dakota
  • Ashley Kovar, University of North Dakota
  • Carter Lane, University of North Dakota

Nevada (Blue)

  • Katelyn Putman, University of Nevada - Las Vegas
  • Sage De la Garza, University of Nevada - Las Vegas
  • Jason DeMaria, University of Nevada - Las Vegas
  • Sneha Patel, University of Nevada - Las Vegas
  • Jolene Rizzo, University of Nevada - Las Vegas
  • Martin Beck, University of Nevada - Las Vegas
  • Tamanun Bumrungjitt, University of Nevada - Las Vegas
  • Aurora Chen, University of Nevada - Las Vegas
  • Jesstin Estavillo, University of Nevada - Las Vegas
  • Tiffany Song, University of Nevada - Las Vegas
  • Tiffany Song, University of Nevada - Las Vegas
  • Ingrid Zarate, University of Nevada - Las Vegas

Rhode Island (Blue)

  • Alan Guzman, Community College of Rhode Island - Liston
  • Karen Falk, Johnson & Wales University
  • Briana Holley, Johnson & Wales University
  • Irving Martinez, Johnson & Wales University
  • Taylor Piazza, Johnson & Wales University
  • Emily Kremp, Johnson & Wales University
  • Ashley Poole, Johnson & Wales University
  • Parthenia Giannopoulos, Johnson & Wales University
  • James Joslin II, Johnson & Wales University
  • Joulien Martinelli, Johnson & Wales University
  • Mark Dyer, Bryant University
  • Alec Kolenda, Johnson & Wales University
  • Briana Geoghegan, Bryant University
  • Victoria Pacheco, Johnson & Wales University
  • Kristen Perry, Bryant University
  • Savannah Bucher, Johnson & Wales University
  • Jacob Stacy, Johnson & Wales University
  • Roy Sylvander, Johnson & Wales University
  • Katherine Zecena Constanza, Johnson & Wales University
  • Nicholas Diefenbach, Johnson & Wales University
  • Jasmine Stanford, Community College of Rhode Island - Knight
  • Mohammad Kattan, Community College of Rhode Island - Liston
  • Kevin McKeown, Johnson & Wales University
  • Spencer Giglio, Bryant University
  • Raveena Goyal, Bryant University
  • Madison Hahnen, Bryant University
  • Jared McDonald, Bryant University
  • Alex Valm, Bryant University
  • Cesar Michi, Community College of Rhode Island - Knight
  • Roberto Pena, Community College of Rhode Island - Knight
  • Lilliana Pimentel, Community College of Rhode Island - Liston
  • Brianna Carroll, Johnson & Wales University
  • Julia Clifford, Johnson & Wales University
  • Shaina Flanagan, Johnson & Wales University
  • Anh Khue Ho, Johnson & Wales University
  • Andrew Molina, Johnson & Wales University
  • Ray Nuñez, Johnson & Wales University
  • Samantha Riley, Johnson & Wales University
  • Aimee Tran, Johnson & Wales University
  • Tho Chin, Community College of Rhode Island - Liston

Texas (Blue)

  • Lillian Hannigan, The University of Texas at Dallas
  • Soham Daptardar, The University of Texas at Dallas
  • Benjamin Douthit, The University of Texas at Dallas
  • Kiran Navaneeth, The University of Texas at Dallas
  • Pinkey Patel, The University of Texas at Dallas
  • Kishan Patel, The University of Texas at Dallas
  • Nivetha Tamilmani, The University of Texas at Dallas
  • Angel Wang, The University of Texas at Dallas

Utah (Blue)

  • Angel Martinez, LDS Business College
  • Gabi Martinez, Snow College
  • Hunter DeVries, LDS Business College
  • Kaylee Linton, LDS Business College
  • Glen Turnbow, LDS Business College
  • JilliAnne Jensen, LDS Business College
  • Michael Jewkes, LDS Business College
  • Julienne Celeste, LDS Business College
  • Matthew Mitchell, LDS Business College
  • Chiao Lung Li, LDS Business College
  • Kirstin Reese, LDS Business College
  • Natasha Wong, LDS Business College
  • Lavinia Anderl, LDS Business College
  • Esperanza Dotto, LDS Business College
  • Elizaveta Kaygorodova, LDS Business College
  • Jan Bagley, Snow College
  • Kimi Bailey, Snow College

Washington (Blue)

  • Jason Biggs, Spokane Community College
  • Shuhei Nakagaki, Bellevue College

Wisconsin (Blue)

  • Daedre Whalen, University of Wisconsin - Whitewater
  • Spencer Jahnke, University of Wisconsin - Whitewater
  • Anya Bower, University of Wisconsin - Whitewater
  • Cody Olson, University of Wisconsin - Whitewater
  • Casey Russell, University of Wisconsin - Whitewater
  • Emily Hayden, University of Wisconsin - Whitewater
  • Kayla Maksen, University of Wisconsin - Whitewater
  • Drew Vandehey, University of Wisconsin - Whitewater
  • Leah Zimmerman, University of Wisconsin - Whitewater
  • Rachel  Smith, University of Wisconsin - Whitewater
  • Kelsey Wilson, University of Wisconsin - Whitewater
  • DeAnn Sader, Waukesha County Technical College
  • Morgan  Hakenson, University of Wisconsin - Whitewater
  • Haley Geliche, University of Wisconsin - Whitewater

Wyoming (Blue)

  • Taylor Stoetzel, Laramie County Community College
  • Brandon McKee, Laramie County Community College
  • Angel Antunez, Laramie County Community College

GOLD LEVEL

Arizona (Gold)

  • Veronica Perkins, University of Arizona
  • Kyle Klem, University of Arizona
  • Glydel Jabagat South Mountain Community College
  • Ryan Evans Scottsdale Community College
  • Dominic Padula, University of Arizona
  • Haley Harper, University of Arizona
  • Nicolas Parra Arizona State University
  • Amy Rosi Northern Arizona University
  • Kayla Chavez Northern Arizona University
  • Alison Graham, University of Arizona
  • Steven Santaniello, University of Arizona
  • Jacqueline Briseno Grand Canyon University
  • Darcie Hill Arizona State University
  • Jonathan Mills Northern Arizona University
  • Neil Advani Scottsdale Community College
  • Brandon Speight Scottsdale Community College

Florida (Gold)

  • Brianna Reynolds, University of Central Florida
  • Mohammad Ali, University of Central Florida
  • Nathan Moore, University of Central Florida

Georgia (Gold)

  • Michaella Smoot, Gwinnett Technical College
  • Pauline Jeffrey, Gwinnett Technical College
  • LeVorn Young, Gwinnett Technical College

Illinois (Gold)

  • Jaimie Thimmesh Rachie, DePaul University
  • Ryan Janning, DePaul University
  • Matthew Kurpiel, DePaul University
  • Eric Jenkins, DePaul University
  • Bushra Amiwala, DePaul University
  • Katherine Swaykus, DePaul University
  • Kamil Strycharz, DePaul University
  • Valina Hoang, Millikin University
  • Quinn Nguyen, Millikin University
  • Daniel Rivera, Millikin University
  • Dejaujhn Thompson, Millikin University
  • Tiffany Wilson, Millikin University

Kansas (Gold)

  • Ashley Nease, Fort Hays State University
  • Micah Fabarez, Fort Hays State University

Massachusetts (Gold)

  • Nicole Howell, University of Massachusetts - Dartmouth
  • Kelsey Garcia, University of Massachusetts - Dartmouth

Michigan (Gold)

  • Taryn Cornman, Northwood University
  • Ashley Hendley, Northwood University

Minnesota (Gold)

  • Chloe Hoeft, Saint Cloud State University
  • Anthony Margiotta, Saint Cloud State University
  • Taylor Biskey, Saint Cloud State University
  • Janelle Pankiewicz, Alexandria Technical and Community College

Mississippi (Gold)

  • Madison Martin, Southwest Mississippi Community College

Missouri (Gold)

  • Bethany Myers, University of Central Missouri
  • Savannah Bice, Lindenwood University
  • Nicholas Cullum, University of Central Missouri
  • Corey Bigler, University of Central Missouri
  • Nina McKee, William Woods University
  • Brendan Bickert, University of Central Missouri

North Dakota (Gold)

  • Shawn Peterson, University of North Dakota
  • Donte Stevens, Mayville State University
  • Samantha Carlin, Mayville State Univeristy
  • Madeleyne Gallardo Irias, Mayville State University
  • Jordan Johnson, Mayville State University
  • Enrique Balderas IV, University of North Dakota
  • Rachael Fix, University of North Dakota
  • Michael Hamilton, University of North Dakota
  • Dylan Meyer, University of North Dakota
  • Evan Romuld, University of North Dakota
  • Grant Rudolph, University of North Dakota
  • Brittany Secord, University of North Dakota
  • Austin Shroyer, University of North Dakota

Nevada (Gold)

  • Marcelle Renae Cruzado, University of Nevada - Las Vegas
  • Bianca Cseke, University of Nevada - Las Vegas
  • Annie Lu, University of Nevada - Las Vegas
  • Johana Mendoza, University of Nevada - Las Vegas
  • Jahzel Cadavona, University of Nevada - Las Vegas
  • Randolph Huynh, University of Nevada - Las Vegas
  • Michelle Le, University of Nevada - Las Vegas
  • Bonnie Lei, University of Nevada - Las Vegas
  • Nga Sze Yau, University of Nevada - Las Vegas

Rhode Island (Gold)

  • Giselle Pena, Community College of Rhode Island - Liston
  • Maria Rangel, Community College of Rhode Island - Lincoln
  • Emily Dias, Community College of Rhode Island - Liston
  • Deleita Gyasi, Johnson & Wales University
  • Drew DuBoff, Johnson & Wales University
  • Scott Bagley, Community College of Rhode Island - Knight
  • Deviet Gaul, Community College of Rhode Island - Knight
  • Rosie Zuluaga, Community College of Rhode Island - Liston
  • Andrew Donnelly, Johnson & Wales University
  • Joseph Esposito, Johnson & Wales University
  • Alexandra Parsons, Johnson & Wales University
  • Edyn Zapata - Montesdeoca, Johnson & Wales University

Texas (Gold)

  • Rebecca Raymond, The University of Texas at Dallas
  • Zachary Allen, The University of Texas at Austin
  • Mehwish Ali, The University of Texas at Dallas
  • Joshua Koshy, Austin Community College
  • Subhiksha Balasundar, The University of Texas at Dallas
  • Harshith Dasara, The University of Texas at Dallas

Utah (Gold)

  • Marie Ricci, LDS Business College
  • Rosa Pinto, LDS Business College
  • Alanna Taylor, LDS Business College
  • William McKowen, Snow College
  • Laura Matus, LDS Business College
  • Kathy Grajales, LDS Business College
  • Jeff Burkholder, LDS Business College
  • Kaylee Linton, LDS Business College
  • Parker Romney, LDS Business College
  • Daniel Carter, LDS Business College
  • Jennifer Hepler, LDS Business College

Washington (Gold)

  • Yuka Ubukata, Bellevue College

Wisconsin (Gold)

  • Nicholas Herzberg, University of Wisconsin - Whitewater
  • Mary Hvizdak, Gateway Technical College
  • Alison Komas, University of Wisconsin - Whitewater
  • Lauren Boston, Gateway Technical College
  • Alexander Zalewski, University of Wisconsin - Whitewater
  • Alexandrea Busch, University of Wisconsin - Whitewater
  • Mason Gollata, University of Wisconsin - Whitewater
  • William Kloiber, University of Wisconsin - Whitewater
  • David Czuper, Gateway Technical College
  • Samantha Perez, Gateway Technical College
  • Brayton Hilliker, University of Wisconsin - Whitewater

Questions?

No items found.

Discussion Questions

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4

Classroom Connection

Career CLuster:

Instructional Area(s):

No items found.