Collegiate DECA Announces Winners of 2019 Leadership Passport Program

Congratulations to the following chapters and individuals for completing the requirements for the 2018-2019 Collegiate DECA Leadership Passport Program. This program encourages students to be engaged on campus and in their communities, and chapters to engage more fully with DECA’s programming year round.

If you have submitted an application for either of these and your name is not on the list, please check with your advisor about verifying the application.

For any questions/concerns about the passport, please contact Holly Norris at holly@deca.org.

Congratulations to the following winners:

 

Chapter Leadership Passport Award Winners

Arizona

  • Arizona State University – Presidential
  • Grand Canyon University – Presidential
  • Scottsdale Community College – Diplomatic

Colorado

  • Johnson and Wales University – Denver – Diplomatic

Florida

  • Indian River State College – Presidential

Massachusetts

  • Endicott College – Diplomatic

Minnesota

  • Minnesota State University – Moorhead – Executive
  • University of Minnesota – Presidential
  • Alexandria Technical and Community College – Executive

Mississippi

  • Southwest Mississippi Community College – Diplomatic

Missouri

  • William Woods University – Diplomatic

North Dakota

  • Mayville State University – Presidential
  • University of North Dakota – Diplomatic

Nevada

  • University of Nevada – Las Vegas – Presidential

Rhode Island

  • Community College of Rhode Island – Knight – Executive
  • Community College of Rhode Island – Lincoln – Presidential
  • Community College of Rhode Island – Liston – Presidential

Texas

  • The University of Texas at Austin – Diplomatic

Washington

  • Bellevue College – Executive

Wisconsin

  • Gateway Technical College – Executive
  • University of Wisconsin – Eau Claire – Presidential
  • University of Wisconsin – River Falls – Executive
  • University of Wisconsin – Whitewater – Presidential

 

Individual Leadership Passport Award Winners

BLUE LEVEL

Arizona

  • Shay Goddard, Grand Canyon University
  • Marlene Palacios, Arizona State University
  • Noah Schultz, Grand Canyon University
  • Roberto Urrea, South Mountain Community College
  • Myah Vinther, Grand Canyon University
  • Natalie Vittitow, Grand Canyon University
  • Johny Bosco, Scottsdale Community College
  • Christina Lambatsos, Scottsdale Community College
  • Kristian Castro, South Mountain Community College
  • Walker Frank, Scottsdale Community College
  • Myleen Jones, Scottsdale Community College
  • Sohanur Rahman, Scottsdale Community College
  • Ryan Connolly, Scottsdale Community College

Colorado

  • David Guzman, Johnson & Wales University – Denver
  • Melodie Moyer, Johnson & Wales University – Denver
  • Brandon Perrine, Johnson & Wales University – Denver 
  • Eddie A. Neito, Johnson & Wales University – Denver

Florida

  • Katie Muldoon, Indian River State College

Illinois

  • Bushra Amiwala, DePaul University
  • Mazie Brooke, DePaul University
  • Julia Coop, DePaul University
  • Ryan McAndrew, DePaul University
  • Morgan Monaghan, DePaul University
  • Martyna Skorynko, DePaul University

Kansas

  • Chelsie Andrews, Fort Hays State University
  • Brooks Barber, Fort Hays State University
  • Cyrus Haynes, Fort Hays State University
  • Isela Rodriguez, Fort Hays State University

Massachusetts

  • Molly Andrade, Endicott College
  • Brian Burke, University of Massachusetts – Dartmouth
  • Justin Cargill, University of Massachusetts – Dartmouth
  • Thomas Lindberg, University of Massachusetts – Dartmouth
  • Abigail Mangsen, University of Massachusetts – Dartmouth
  • Allison Mullins, University of Massachusetts – Dartmouth
  • Jeffrey Parker, University of Massachusetts – Dartmouth
  • Gwendolyn Paseka, Endicott College
  • Sarah Reed, Endicott College
  • Samantha Tarbokas, University of Massachusetts – Dartmouth

Minnesota

  • Hunter, Hoelzel University of Minnesota

Mississippi

  • Kaitlyn Campbell, Southwest Mississippi Community College
  • Casey Cook, Southwest Mississippi Community College 

Missouri

  • Nina McKee, William Woods University 

North Dakota

  • Sarah Althaus, University of North Dakota
  • Ryan Brothen, University of North Dakota
  • Joshua Christner, University of North Dakota
  • Cole Dukart, Mayville State University
  • Rachael Fix, University of North Dakota
  • Ben Johnson, Mayville State University
  • Zoe Kulzer, University of North Dakota
  • Cassidy Lizakowski, University of North Dakota
  • Jayden Miller, Mayville State University
  • Jamison Mozey, Mayville State University
  • Thor Nelson, University of North Dakota
  • Jacob Niemann, Mayville State University
  • Mikayla Odette, University of North dakota
  • Gina Olson, University of North Dakota
  • Jace Pederson, Mayville State University
  • Jake Preston, University of North Dakota
  • Jacilyn Rindy, Mayville State University
  • Joshua Erfle, Mayville State University
  • Benjamin Myszkowski, Mayville State University
  • Jesse O’Connell, Mayville State University
  • Joshua Stoltman, Mayville State University
  • Jacqueline White, Mayville State University
  • Taylor Stegman, Mayville State University
  • Abigayle Kohls, Mayville State University
  • Brendon Salander, Mayville State University
  • Hannah Lundwall, Mayville State University
  • Creighton Pfau, Mayville State University
  • Heather Schimelfenig, Mayville State University
  • Marcus Wohl, Mayville State University

Nevada

  • Jahzel Cadavona, University of Nevada – Las Vegas
  • Michelle Le, University of Nevada – Las Vegas
  • Christine Villarin, University of Nevada – Las Vegas
  • Diana Vuong, University of Nevada – Las Vegas

Rhode Island

  • Charlotte Baskin, Community College of Rhode Island – Knight Campus
  • Drew DuBoff, Johnson & Wales University – Providence
  • Maaz Hussain, Community College of Rhode Island – Knight Campus
  • Elena Kell, Community College of Rhode Island – Knight Campus
  • Juanita Meunier, Community College of Rhode Island – Knight Campus
  • Brilynn Rakes, Community College of Rhode Island – Liston Campus

Washington

  • Amanda Wallen, Bellevue College 

Wisconsin

  • Anya Bower, University of Wisconsin – Whitewater
  • Michael Brown, University of Wisconsin – Whitewater
  • David Czuper, Gateway Technical College
  • Lauren Hanson, University of Wisconsin – Whitewater
  • Jordan Hefter, University of Wisconsin – Whitewater
  • Trent Jones, University of Wisconsin – Whitewater
  • Kaylee Koenig, University of Wisconsin – Whitewater
  • Treise Langhammer, University of Wisconsin – Whitewater
  • Evan Nightingale, University of Wisconsin – Whitewater
  • Ryan Nowicki, University of Wisconsin – Whitewater
  • Matthew Shahwan, University of Wisconsin – Whitewater
  • Rachel Smith, University of Wisconsin – Whitewater
  • David St Peter, Gateway Technical College
  • John Weber, University of Wisconsin – Whitewater
  • Jada Peters, Gateway Technical College

 

GOLD LEVEL

Arizona

  • Neil Advani, Arizona State University
  • Delaney Wood, Arizona State University

Florida

  • Jacqueline Zamora, Indian River State College

Illinois

  • Bartlomiej Lichon, DePaul University

Michigan

  • Annelise Norton, Northwood University

Minnesota

  • Riley Fay, University of Minnesota
  • Valentina Truong-Ferreira, University of Minnesota

Nevada

  • Marcelle Cruzado, University of Nevada – Las Vegas
  • Annie Lu, University of Nevada – Las Vegas 

Wisconsin

  • Julia Gahr, University of Wisconsin – Whitewater
  • Mason Gollata, University of Wisconsin – Whitewater
  • Emily Hayden, University of Wisconsin – Whitewater
  • Kayla Maksen, University of Wisconsin – Whitewater
  • Christopher Tomes, University of Wisconsin – Whitewater
  • Daedre Whalen, University of Wisconsin – Whitewater
Categories: Collegiate DECA ICDC

Comments