Collegiate DECA Announces Winners of Leadership Passport Program

Congratulations to the following chapters and individuals for completing the requirements for the 2017-2018 Collegiate DECA Leadership Passport Program.  This program encourages students to be engaged on campus and in their communities, and chapters to engage more fully with DECA’s programming year round.

If you have submitted an application for either of these and your name is not on the list, please check with your advisor about verifying the application.

For any questions/concerns about the passport, please contact Holly Norris at holly_norris@deca.org.

Congratulations to the following winners:

Chapter Leadership Passport Award Winners

Arizona

  • Arizona State University – Executive
  • Grand Canyon University – Presidential
  • Scottsdale Community College – Diplomatic
  • South Mountain Community College – Diplomatic

Florida

  • Indian River State College – Presidential

Massachusetts

  • Endicott College – Presidential
  • University of Massachusetts Dartmouth – Executive

Michigan

  • Northwood University – Executive

Minnesota

  • Alexandria Technical & Community College – Diplomatic
  • Inver Hills Community College – Executive
  • South Central College – Presidential
  • St. Cloud State University – Presidential
  • University of Minnesota – Executive

Mississippi

  • East Mississippi Community College – Executive
  • Mississippi State University – Meridian – Executive
  • Southwest Mississippi Community College – Diplomatic

Missouri

  • Lindenwood University – Executive
  • William Woods University – Diplomatic

North Dakota

  • Mayville State University – Diplomatic
  • Minot State University – Diplomatic
  • University of North Dakota – Executive

Nevada

  • University of Nevada – Las Vegas – Presidential

Ohio

  • Heidelberg University – Presidential

Rhode Island

  • Community College of Rhode Island – Lincoln – Presidential
  • Community College of Rhode Island – Providence – Presidential
  • Johnson & Wales University – Providence – Diplomatic

Texas

  • The University of Texas at Austin – Diplomatic

Washington

  • Shoreline Community College – Diplomatic

Wisconsin

  • Fox Valley Technical College – Executive
  • Gateway Technical College – Kenosha – Presidential
  • University of Wisconsin – Eau Claire – Presidential
  • University of Wisconsin – Whitewater – Presidential
  • Waukesha County Technical College – Presidential

 

Individual Leadership Passport Award Winners

BLUE LEVEL

Arizona

  • Neil Advani, Scottsdale Community College
  • Tetwan C Dennis, South Mountain Community College
  • Samantha Dubell, Scottsdale Community College
  • Sam Finkelstein, Scottsdale Community College
  • Charles N Gillett, University of Arizona
  • Willemma Kekahuna, South Mountain Community College
  • Ashley B Kellock, Grand Canyon University
  • Christina Lambatsos, Scottsdale Community College
  • Oscar M Lopez, South Mountain Community College
  • Kin M Luk, University of Arizona
  • Andrew J Muskatevc, Arizona State University
  • Marlene Palacios, Arizona State University
  • McKenzie J Shaver, Grand Canyon University
  • Nicholas T Stavitski, University of Arizona
  • Crystal A Turner, Northern Arizona University
  • Pedro Viana, South Mountain Community College
  • Myah H Vinther, Grand Canyon University
  • Natalie J Vittitow, Grand Canyon University
  • Matthew Wang, Arizona State University
  • Dennis M Williams, South Mountain Community College

Florida

  • Molly A Hawthorne, Indian River State College
  • Usline Hightower, Indian River State College
  • Ashley k Jameson, Indian River State College
  • Michael A Minella, Indian River State College

Illinois

  • Bartlomiej Dawid Lichon, DePaul University

Kansas

  • Chelsie A Andrews, Fort Hays State University
  • Brooks Barber, Fort Hays State University
  • Zachary Brian Dziadul, Fort Hays State University
  • Micah J Fabarez, Fort Hays State University
  • Brooke Forinash, Fort Hays State University
  • Trevor G Hawk, Fort Hays State University
  • Cyrus J Haynes, Fort Hays State University
  • Brenden E Koenigsman, Fort Hays State University

Massachusetts

  • Brian Burke, University of Massachusetts – Dartmouth
  • Carlene L Byrne, University of Massachusetts – Dartmouth
  • Justin Cargill, University of Massachusetts – Dartmouth
  • Cory Carvalho, University of Massachusetts – Dartmouth
  • Shannon Lynn Crocker, University of Massachusetts – Dartmouth
  • Jenna M Lahaie, University of Massachusetts – Dartmouth
  • Thomas Y Lindberg, University of Massachusetts – Dartmouth
  • Casey M MacKenzie, University of Massachusetts – Dartmouth
  • Sara Mahan, University of Massachusetts – Dartmouth
  • Jeffrey R Parker, University of Massachusetts – Dartmouth
  • Quinn Stoeckle, University of Massachusetts – Dartmouth
  • Samantha C Tarbokas, University of Massachusetts – Dartmouth
  • Anne P Toomajian, University of Massachusetts – Dartmouth
  • Katherine Young, Endicott College

Michigan

  • Allison F Brown, Northwood University
  • Anna Geneseo, Northwood University
  • Ashley Hendley, Northwood University
  • Lance Johnson, Northwood University
  • De’Andre N Kemp-Jordan, Northwood University
  • Damian Mansfield, Northwood University
  • Annelise M Norton, Northwood University
  • Amanda R Schmidt, Northwood University
  • Michael Shaddock, Northwood University
  • Matthew M Vaillancourt, Northwood University
  • Joseph Walsh, Northwood University

Minnesota

  • Hunter Hoelzel, University of Minnesota
  • Abdi Ibrahim, St. Cloud State University
  • Anthony J Margiotta, St. Cloud State University
  • Joshua J McCarthy, St. Cloud State University
  • Cody Melcher, South Central College
  • Alyson S Och, St. Cloud State University
  • Hannah Pepich, St. Cloud State University
  • Morgan Thielen, Alexandria Technical & Community College

Mississippi

  • Casey Cook, Southwest Mississippi Community College
  • Lisa C Jones, Southwest Mississippi Community College
  • Zoe Miller, Southwest Mississippi Community College

Missouri

  • Baylie J Borman, William Woods University
  • Connor Marie Hepler, Lindenwood University
  • Samantha L Lowe, University of Missouri

North Dakota

  • Marina G Carrillo, Minot State University
  • David T Dukart, Mayville State University
  • Madeleyne M Gallardo, Mayville State University
  • Orson Gallardo, Mayville State University
  • Michael J Hamilton, University of North Dakota
  • Jordan M Johnson, Mayville State University
  • Kara A Kohns, University of North Dakota
  • Benjamin D Myszkowski, Mayville State University
  • Mikayla M Odette, University of North Dakota
  • Svea Olson, University of North Dakota
  • Jace A Pederson, Mayville State University
  • Shawn Peterson, University of North Dakota
  • Jacob G Pladson, Mayville State University
  • Sophia R Priem, University of North Dakota
  • Evan E Romuld, University of North Dakota
  • Gabriel L Salander, Mayville State University
  • Austin N Shroyer, University of North Dakota
  • Ryan M Smith, University of North Dakota

Nevada

  • Marcelle Renae B Cruzado, University of Nevada – Las Vegas
  • Oscar Lopez-Huerta, University of Nevada – Las Vegas
  • Annie Lu, University of Nevada – Las Vegas
  • Ingrid J Zarate, University of Nevada – Las Vegas

New Jersey

  • Genesis Cintron, Kean University
  • Christopher Tejada, Kean University

Ohio

  • Paige Paxson, Heidelberg University

Rhode Island

  • Scott T Bagley, Bryant University
  • Robert J Banskter, Johnson & Wales University – Providence
  • Wilfredo Beriguete, Johnson & Wales University – Providence
  • Hayley G Bobok, Bryant University
  • Trevon Bradshaw, Johnson & Wales University – Providence
  • Diogenes R Camilo, Community College of Rhode Island – Liston
  • Brianna Carroll, Johnson & Wales University – Providence
  • Jillian P Cash, Bryant University
  • Kiara Castillo, Johnson & Wales University – Providence
  • Samuel W Chase, Bryant University
  • Frankie Cherue, Community College of Rhode Island – Liston
  • Julia Clifford, Johnson & Wales University – Providence
  • Denisses Cortorreal, Community College of Rhode Island – Providence
  • Anusha Bandurao, Deshpande, Johnson & Wales University – Providence
  • Emily J Dias, Community College of Rhode Island – Providence
  • Olivia DiGiacomo, Johnson & Wales University – Providence
  • Bailey Doggett, Johnson & Wales University – Providence
  • Shaina Flanagan, Johnson & Wales University – Providence
  • Briana Ford, Johnson & Wales University – Providence
  • Brooke Gatchell, Johnson & Wales University – Providence
  • Deviet Gaul, Bryant University
  • Spencer Giglio, Bryant University
  • Raveena Goyal, Bryant University
  • Samantha Graves, Johnson & Wales University – Providence
  • Nina Guidaboni, Johnson & Wales University – Providence
  • Madison Hahnen, Bryant University
  • Mai Ka Her, Community College of Rhode Island – Providence
  • Matthew L Houde, Bryant University
  • Nhung (Jessica) Huynh N Huynh, Johnson & Wales University – Providence
  • Abdallah Issa, Bryant University
  • Davis M. Jean-Noel, Johnson & Wales University – Providence
  • James Joslin II, Johnson & Wales University – Providence
  • Crystalyn Kanno, Johnson & Wales University – Providence
  • Sara Kephart, Johnson & Wales University – Providence
  • Connor J Koch, Bryant University
  • Matthew Lamoureux, Johnson & Wales University – Providence
  • Aren Longo, Johnson & Wales University – Providence
  • Joulien Martinelli, Johnson & Wales University – Providence
  • Jessica Matistic, Johnson & Wales University – Providence
  • Jared McDonald, Bryant University
  • Kevin McKeown, Johnson & Wales University – Providence
  • Aaron Miller, Johnson & Wales University – Providence
  • Tahliq Mills, Johnson & Wales University – Providence
  • Madelyn Minchew, Johnson & Wales University – Providence
  • Dakota Morehouse, Johnson & Wales University – Providence
  • Nathan Morin, Johnson & Wales University – Providence
  • Ryan Nixon, Johnson & Wales University – Providence
  • Mikael Overby, Johnson & Wales University – Providence
  • Blaize Pandell, Johnson & Wales University – Providence
  • Darren Pollock, Johnson & Wales University – Providence
  • Amanda Rosenberger, Bryant University
  • LaSenda Smith, Johnson & Wales University – Providence
  • Nina Soares, Johnson & Wales University – Providence
  • Jasmine Standford, Johnson & Wales University – Providence
  • Alexandra Sweeney, Johnson & Wales University – Providence
  • Roy Sylvander, Johnson & Wales University – Providence
  • Deanna Tacmo, Johnson & Wales University – Providence
  • Jacob W Trieber, Johnson & Wales University – Providence
  • Erika N Vallejo, Community College of Rhode Island – Providence
  • Maya Vasquez, Johnson & Wales University – Providence
  • Andrew Wellington, Johnson & Wales University – Providence
  • Karlisle Wilbur, Johnson & Wales University – Providence
  • Emily Willis, Johnson & Wales University – Providence
  • Eric K Zhang, Bryant University

Utah

  • Lavinia Anderl, LDS Business College
  • Ariunsanaa Baasanbyamba, LDS Business College
  • Nicole Celeste, LDS Business College
  • J Ryan Smith, LDS Business College

Wisconsin

  • Michael Brown, University of Wisconsin – Whitewater
  • David Czuper, Gateway Technical College – Racine
  • Adrianne Farmer, Gateway Technical College – Kenosha
  • Julia Gahr, University of Wisconsin – Whitewater
  • Sean Gannon, University of Wisconsin – Whitewater
  • Haley Geliche, University of Wisconsin – Whitewater
  • Morgan V Hakenson, University of Wisconsin – Whitewater
  • Jordan Hefter, University of Wisconsin – Whitewater
  • Nicolas R Hickey, University of Wisconsin – Whitewater
  • Spencer C Jahnke, University of Wisconsin – Whitewater
  • Ian M Kozak, University of Wisconsin – Whitewater
  • Tyler Lewandowski, Gateway Technical College – Kenosha
  • Abbey M Litzau, University of Wisconsin – Whitewater
  • Kayla M Maksen, University of Wisconsin – Whitewater
  • Evan Nightingale, University of Wisconsin – Whitewater
  • Mackenzie R Peters, Waukesha County Technical College
  • William D Rudd, University of Wisconsin – Whitewater
  • Brett A Schellinger, University of Wisconsin – Whitewater
  • Matthew G Shahwan, University of Wisconsin – Whitewater
  • Rachel N Smith, University of Wisconsin – Whitewater
  • Violeta B Tellez, Gateway Technical College – Elkhorn
  • Christopher Tomes, University of Wisconsin – Whitewater
  • James T Widmer, University of Wisconsin – Whitewater
  • Leah M Zimmerman, University of Wisconsin – Whitewater

 

GOLD LEVEL

Arizona

  • David Maestas, Arizona State University
  • Jazmine A Reyes, Arizona State University
  • Adrian M Trujillo, South Mountain Community College
  • Delaney Wood, Arizona State University

Florida

  • Jacqueline Zamora, Indian River State College

Massachusetts

  • Jordan Grass, Endicott College
  • Abigail R. Mangsen, University of Massachusetts – Dartmouth

Missouri

  • Steven Miller, Mississippi State University – Meridian

Missouri

  • Savannah Bice, Lindenwood University
  • Nina McKee, William Woods University

Nevada

  • Michelle Le, University of Nevada – Las Vegas
  • Diana Vuong, University of Nevada – Las Vegas

Ohio

  • Katelin Romick, Heidelberg University

Rhode Island

  • Andrew Donnelly, Johnson & Wales University – Providence
  • Drew R DuBoff, Johnson & Wales University – Providence
  • Max V May, Johnson & Wales University – Providence

Utah

  • Ana M Leon Robelo, LDS Business College

Wisconsin

  • Rebekah Gene Banaszak, Waukesha County Technical College
  • Ryan Bognar, Gateway Technical College – Elkhorn
  • Lauren Boston, Gateway Technical College – Kenosha
  • Alexandrea N Busch, University of Wisconsin – Whitewater
  • Ashley L Denruiter, Waukesha County Technical College
  • Mason R Gollata, University of Wisconsin – Whitewater
  • Diana D Griego, Gateway Technical College – Kenosha
  • Emily M Hayden, University of Wisconsin – Whitewater
  • Nicholas D Herzberg, University of Wisconsin – Whitewater
  • Justin P.M. Kaczmarek, Northeast Wisconsin Technical College
  • William S Kloiber, University of Wisconsin – Whitewater
  • Eric Medina, University of Wisconsin – Whitewater
  • Hazel R Reck, Fox Valley Technical College
  • Ryan C. Tan, Waukesha County Technical College
  • Drew M Vandehey, University of Wisconsin – Whitewater
  • Daedre Whalen, University of Wisconsin – Whitewater

 

Follow Collegiate DECA on Twitter @CollegiateDECA.

Categories: College, DECA News, Leadership Passport Program

Comments