Collegiate DECA 2014-2015 Recognition Award Winners

Below are all of the 2014-2015 Recognition Award Winners.

If you have submitted an application for any of these and your name is not on the list, please check with your advisor about verifying the application.

For any questions/concerns about the passport, please contact Collegiate DECA at askcollegiatedeca@deca.org.

Congratulations to the following winners:

Community Service Award

  • University of Central Florida, Fla.
  • DePaul University, Ill.
  • St. Cloud State University, Minn.
  • Southwest Mississippi Community College, Miss.
  • University of Nevada-Las Vegas, Nev.
  • Mayville State University, N.D.
  • Community College of Rhode Island-Liston, R.I.
  • Snow College, Utah
  • Fox Valley Technical College-Appleton, Wis.
  • Gateway Technical College-Riverside, Wis.
  • Gateway Technical College-Elkhorn, Wis.
  • Gateway Technical College-Racine, Wis.
  • Northeast Wisconsin Technical College, Wis.
  • University of Wisconsin-Whitewater, Wis.
  • Waukesha County Technical College, Wis.
  • Western Technical College-La Crosse, Wis.

Academic Honor Award

Arizona

  • Kristin Ellis – Scottsdale Community College
  • Judith St. Hilaire – Scottsdale Community College
  • Gus Barnes – South Mountain Community College

Florida

  • Raven-Ariel Jackson, Full Sail University
  • Brittany Lark – University of Central Florida
  • Julia Lopez – University of Central Florida

Illinois

  • Paola Guerrero Toledo – DePaul University
  • Ryan Janning – DePaul University
  • Jamie Rachie – DePaul University
  • Kamil Strycharz – DePaul University
  • Katherine Swaykus – DePaul University

Minnesota

  • Kimberley Fawley – Ridgewater College

Mississippi

  • Meghan Gattis – Southwest Mississippi Community College
  • Deborah Magee- Southwest Mississippi Community College
  • Nicholas Roberts – Southwest Mississippi Community College
  • Antonio Thornton – Southwest Mississippi Community College

Nebraska

  • Brittany Ballou – Fort Hays State University

Nevada

  • Bianca Cseke – University of Nevada-Las Vegas
  • Kriza Dagdag – University of Nevada-Las Vegas

Pennsylvania

  • Laura Allison – Pittsburgh Technical Institute
  • Harper Pyle – Pittsburgh Technical Institute

Rhode Island

  • Nina Soares – Community College of Rhode Island-Liston
  • ‚ÄčLeo Whitehouse-Community College of Rhode Island-Liston

Wisconsin

  • Brandy Hickey – Gateway Technical College-Kenosha
  • Magnolia Ruet –  Gateway Technical College-Kenosha
  • Lindsay Brieske – Gateway Technical College-Racine
  • David Czuper – Gateway Technical College-Racine
  • Mary Hvizdak – Gateway Technical College-Racine
  • Benjamin Kepsner – Gateway Technical College-Eau Claire
  • Marissa Leners – Gateway Technical College-Eau Claire
  • Laurena Schug – Gateway Technical College-Eau Claire

Chapter Leadership Awards

Arizona

  • Kyle Klem – University of Arizona
  • Dominic Padula – University of Arizona

Florida

  • Brittany Lark – University of Central Florida
  • Julia Lopez – University of Central Florida

Georgia

  • Shae McEroy-Williams – Atlanta Technical College
  • Troy William – Atlanta Technical College

Illinois

  • Ryan Janning – DePaul University
  • Kamil Strycharz – DePaul University

Massachusetts

  • Meaghan Hand – University of Massachusetts-Dartmouth
  • Sarah Murray – University of Massachusetts-Dartmouth

Minnesota

  • Kelsey Jones – St. Cloud State University
  • Abby McDonald – St. Cloud State University

Mississippi

  • Kayla Boyd – Southwest Mississippi Community College

Nevada

  • Dyan Baguio – University of Nevada-Las Vegas
  • Nicholas Huynh – University of Nevada-Las Vegas

North Dakota

  • Bryan Seals – Lake Region State College
  • Brandon Tofte – Lake Region State College
  • Amber Montag – Mayville State University
  • Joshua Seminario – Mayville State University
  • Michael Jirak – North Dakota State College of Science
  • Brita Hammer – North Dakota State University
  • Jasmine Stockert – North Dakota State University
  • Janelle Hartford – University of Mary
  • Hannah Haynes – University of Mary
  • Jade Stanislowski – University of North Dakota

Pennsylvania

  • Mike Adams – University of Pittsburgh
  • Aaron Hank – University of Pittsburgh

Rhode Island

  • Roy Sylvander – Community College of Rhode Island-Knight
  • Elton Dos Santos – Community College of Rhode Island-Providence
  • Nina Soares – Community College of Rhode Island-Providence
  • Alexa Duquette – Johnson & Wales University
  • Rebecca Scarpato – Johnson & Wales University

Texas

  • Grace Brann – University of Houston
  • Nia Mitchell – University of Houston

Utah

  • Mary Crosby – LDS Business College
  • Thomas Dixon – LDS Business College

Wisconsin

  • Christopher Riley – University of Wisconsin-Whitewater

Association Leadership Award

Florida Collegiate DECA

  • Kimberley Rivera
  • Matthew Weingard

Louisiana Collegiate DECA

  • Benjamin Ginsburg
  • Doug Laiche

Texas Collegiate DECA

  • Rebecca Raymon

Wisconsin Collegiate DECA

  • Catey Frost
  • Justin Lang

Follow Collegiate DECA on Twitter @CollegiateDECA.

Categories: Chapter Resources, Chapter Resources (Home Page Teaser), College, Comprehensive Learning Program, DECA News, Leadership Passport Program

Comments