Collegiate DECA 2014-2015 Leadership Passport Award Winners

Below are all of the 2014-2015 Passport Award Winners.

If you have submitted an application for either of these and your name is not on the list, please check with your advisor about verifying the application.

For any questions/concerns about the passport, please contact us at askcollegiatedeca@deca.org.

Congratulations to the following winners:

Individual Leadership Passport Award Winner

Arizona – Blue Level

  • Jared Berk – Arizona State University
  • Hannah Dabbs – Arizona State University
  • Kristin Eillis – Scottsdale Community College
  • Christopher Majcher – Scottsdale Community College
  • Jamila Pierce – Scottsdale Community College
  • Judith St. Hilaire – Scottsdale Community College
  • Gus Barnes – South Mountain Community College
  • Dominic Padula – University of Arizona

Arizona – Gold Level

  • Darcie Hill – Arizona State University
  • Katelyn Roberts – Arizona State University
  • Daniel Kelly – Scottsdale Community College

Florida – Blue Level

  • Lisa Ben-Chaim – University of Central Florida
  • Manuela Canela – University of Central Florida
  • Shane Carman – University of Central Florida

Florida – Gold Level

  • Chelcea Fowler – University of Central Florida
  • Brittany Lark – University of Central Florida
  • Julia Lopez – University of Central Florida

Georgia – Blue Level

  • Dorothea Hofler – Atlanta Technical College
  • Troy Williams – Atlanta Technical College
  • Rosemarie Merrit – Southern Crescent Technical College
  • Armani Taylor – Southern Crescent Technical College
  • Chynna Wade – Southern Crescent Technical College

Georgia – Gold Level

  • Shae McEroy-Williams – Atlanta Technical College
  • Shauna Garrett – Southern Crescent Technical College
  • Marcuse Lamothe – Southern Crescent Technical College

Illinois – Blue Level

  • Soloman Ariwoola – DePaul University
  • Kassandra Entona – DePaul University
  • Katrina Entona – DePaul University
  • Ryan Janning – DePaul University
  • David Janus – DePaul University
  • Eric Jenkins – DePaul University
  • Mathew Kurpiel – DePaul University
  • Janak Patel – DePaul University
  • Mackenzy Rice – DePaul University
  • Paola Toledo – DePaul University

Illinois – Gold Level

  • Rohit Beri – DePaul University
  • Kami Strycharz – DePaul University
  • Katherine Swaykus – DePaul University
  • Jamie Thimmesh-Rachie – DePaul University
  • Eboni Williams – DePaul University
  • Amanda Lee – Millikin University
  • Stephanie Williams – Millikin University

Kansas Blue Level

  • Tyler Ballard – Fort Hays State University
  • Brittany Ballou – Fort Hays State University
  • Erika Espinoza – Fort Hays State University
  • Micah Fabarez – Fort Hays State University
  • Joanna Ferrell – Fort Hays State University
  • Cinar Karakus – Fort Hays State University
  • Gage Kirwan – Fort Hays State University
  • Valeria Manriquez – Fort Hays State University
  • Jose Ponce – Fort Hays State University
  • Daisy Saavedra – Fort Hays State University
  • Josey Vandiver – Fort Hays State University

Massachusetts – Blue Level

  • William Boyden – University of Massachusetts Dartmouth
  • Jennifer Delaney – University of Massachusetts Dartmouth
  • Russell Mangsen – University of Massachusetts Dartmouth
  • Joel Martin – University of Massachusetts Dartmouth
  • Bryan Moore – University of Massachusetts Dartmouth
  • Sarah Murray – University of Massachusetts Dartmouth
  • Sahil Patle – University of Massachusetts Dartmouth
  • Matt Vandel – University of Massachusetts Dartmouth

Massachusetts – Gold Level

  • Meaghan Hand – University of Massachusetts Dartmouth

Michigan – Blue Level

  • Allison Putnam – Kettering University

Minnesota – Blue Level

  • Abigail McDonald – St. Cloud State University

Minnesota – Gold Level

  • Kristy Fyhrie – Alexandria Technical and Community College
  • Stephanie Gaulrapp – Alexandria Technical and Community College
  • Haley Hanson – Alexandria Technical and Community College
  • Kattie Hutt – Alexandria Technical and Community College
  • Alexa Dieterichs – St. Cloud State University
  • Kelsey Jones – St. Cloud State University

Missouri – Blue Level

  • Mallory Belt- Moberly Area Community College
  • Brandan Bickert – University of Central Missouri
  • Adam Conley – University of Central Missouri
  • Brad Erickson – University of Central Missouri
  • Payton Hawkins – University of Central Missouri
  • Hannah Johnson – University of Central Missouri
  • Megan Kloepper – University of Central Missouri
  • Connor Lake – University of Central Missouri
  • Kimberley Lake – University of Central Missouri
  • Daria Morrison – University of Central Missouri
  • Dalton Nehring – University of Central Missouri
  • Emily Northen – University of Central Missouri
  • Nicholas Palmer – University of Central Missouri

Missouri – Gold Level

  • Taylor Blakley – University of Central Missouri
  • Meaghan Grzybinski – University of Central Missouri
  • Quentin Kelley – University of Central Missouri
  • Rachel Prescott – University of Central Missouri
  • Jordan Seaman – University of Central Missouri
  • Courtney Shirley – University of Central Missouri
  • Andrea Young – University of Central Missouri

Nevada – Blue Level

  • Fabrinne Cariaga – University of Nevada-Las Vegas
  • Olivia Crick – University of Nevada-Las Vegas
  • Andrea DeBrino – University of Nevada-Las Vegas
  • Helena Lagos – University of Nevada-Las Vegas
  • Bonnie Lei – University of Nevada-Las Vegas
  • Blaze Lovell – University of Nevada-Las Vegas
  • Celeste Lozano – University of Nevada-Las Vegas
  • Edgar Martinez – University of Nevada-Las Vegas
  • Rochelle Ruiz – University of Nevada-Las Vegas
  • Armandt Sacranmento – University of Nevada-Las Vegas
  • Nai Saechao – University of Nevada-Las Vegas
  • Daniela Sanchez – University of Nevada-Las Vegas

Nevada – Gold Level

  • Dyan Baguio – University of Nevada-Las Vegas
  • Annie Bellorin – University of Nevada-Las Vegas
  • April Carrillo – University of Nevada-Las Vegas
  • Bianca Cseke – University of Nevada-Las Vegas
  • Daneil Dinev – University of Nevada-Las Vegas
  • Celine Endy – University of Nevada-Las Vegas
  • Nicholas Huynh – University of Nevada-Las Vegas
  • Randolph Huynh – University of Nevada-Las Vegas
  • Rebecca Lychock – University of Nevada-Las Vegas
  • Jailene Vazquez – University of Nevada-Las Vegas

New Jersey – Blue Level

  • Raylouna Frere – Essex County College
  • Jon Halimi – Essex County College
  • Katherine Montilla – Essex County College
  • Ashley Morales – Essex County College
  • Francisco Sheppard – Essex County College

New Jersey – Gold Level

  • Daniel King – Essex County College

North Dakota – Blue Level

  • Leigh Dean – Mayville State University
  • Madeleyne Gallardo – Mayville State University
  • Leighanna Helgoe – Mayville State University
  • Nicole Meyer – Mayville State University
  • Abby Niemann – Mayville State University
  • Allan Nota – Mayville State University
  • Niralee Ranchod- Mayville State University
  • Brock Sherva – Mayville State University
  • Christopher Snook – Mayville State University
  • Beau Sorenson – Mayville State University
  • Kaitlyn Timian – Mayville State University

North Dakota – Gold Level

  • Laura Ewert – Mayville State University
  • Amber Montag – Mayville State University
  • Rochester Mugumbate – Mayville State University
  • Joshua Seminario – Mayville State University
  • Remington Werner – Mayville State University

Ontario – Gold Level

  • Julia Chen

Pennsylvania – Blue Level

  • Aditi Shah – University of Pittsburgh

Pennsylvania – Gold Level

  • Kaitlin Augustine – University of Pittsburgh
  • Aaron Hank- University of Pittsburgh

Rhode Island – Blue Level

  • Abby Checo – Community College of Rhode Island-Liston
  • Liane Conceicao – Community College of Rhode Island-Liston​
  • Joseph Esposito – Johnson & Wales University
  • Alysha Fraser – Community College of Rhode Island-Liston
  • Joel De Leon Pascual – Community College of Rhode Island-Liston
  • Rubi Olivares – Community College of Rhode Island-Liston
  • Nina Soares – Community College of Rhode Island-Liston
  • Leo Whitehouse – Community College of Rhode Island-Liston

Rhode Island – Gold Level

  • Abigail Okyere – Community College of Rhode Island-Knight
  • Ashley Poole – Community College of Rhode Island-Knight
  • Roy Sylvander – Community College of Rhode Island-Knight
  • Rachel Tousignant – Community College of Rhode Island-Knight
  • Elton DosSantos – Community College of Rhode Island-Liston
  • Kenny Gomes – Community College of Rhode Island-Liston
  • Rosseline Bencosme – Community College of Rhode Island-Knight

Texas – Blue Level

  • Ami Hazel – University of Houston

Texas – Gold Level

  • Amanda Garza – University of Houston

Utah – Blue Level

  • Jamie Bush – LDS Business College
  • Julie Robinson – LDS Business College
  • Janaye Steadman – LDS Business College
  • Nicholas Carlson -Salt Lake Community College
  • Sera Nilson – Salt Lake Community College

Utah – Gold Level

  • Gina Batchkoff – LDS Business College
  • Mary Crosby – LDS Business College
  • David Valverde – LDS Business College

Wisconsin – Blue Level

  • Kayla Decker – Gateway Technical College
  • Aaron Cole – Gateway Technical College-Racine
  • Kelly Martin – University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
  • Christopher Riley – University of Wisconsin-Whitewater

Wisconsin – Gold Level

  • Arshi Yadav Shah – Fox Valley Technical College-Appleton
  • Erica Pitner – Gateway Technical College-Elkhorn
  • Christopher Shogren – Gateway Technical College-Elkhorn
  • Brandy Hickey – Gateway Technical College-Kenosha
  • Serena Jones – Gateway Technical College-Kenosha
  • Magnolia Ruet – Gateway Technical College-Kenosha
  • Lindsey Brieske – Gateway Technical College-Racine
  • David Czuper – Gateway Technical College-Racine
  • Jeanne Gomez – Gateway Technical College-Racine
  • Mary Hvizdak – Gateway Technical College-Racine
  • Daniel Bogner – Gateway Technical College-Whitewater
  • Brittany Deschaine – Gateway Technical College-Whitewater
  • Gary Hackney – Gateway Technical College-Whitewater
  • Cheyenne Keyes – Gateway Technical College-Whitewater
  • Brian Turner – Gateway Technical College-Whitewater

Chapter Leadership Passport Award

Arizona

  • University of Arizona – Diplomatic Level
  • South Mountain Community College – Executive Level
  • Grand Canyon University – Presidential Level
  • Scottsdale Community College – Presidential Level

Florida

  • University of Central Florida – Diplomatic Level

Georgia

  • Southern Crescent Technical College – Executive Level

Illinois

  • DePaul University – Presidential Level
  • Millikin University – Presidential Level

Kansas

  • Fort Hays State University – Presidential Level

Massachusetts

  • Endicott College – Presidential Level
  • University of Massachusetts Dartmouth – Presidential Level

Minnesota

  • Alexandria Technical and Community College – Presidential Level
  • South Central College – Presidential Level
  • St. Cloud State University – Presidential Level
  • St. Cloud Technical & Community College – Presidential Level

Missouri

  • Moberly Area Community College – Executive Level
  • University of Central Missouri – Presidential Level

Nevada

  • University of Nevada-Las Vegas – Presidential Level

North Dakota

  • Lake Region State College – Diplomatic Level
  • Mayville State University – Diplomatic Level

Ontario

  • Ontario – Executive Level

Pennsylvania

  • University of Pittsburgh – Diplomatic Level

Rhode Island

  • Johnson & Wales University – Executive Level
  • Community College of Rhode Island-Knight – Presidential Level
  • Community College of Rhode Island-Liston – Presidential Level

Utah

  • Snow College – Executive Level
  • Salt Lake Community College – Presidential Level

Wisconsin

  • Fox Valley Technical College-Appleton – Diplomatic Level
  • Gateway Technical College-Elkhorn – Presidential Level
  • Gateway Technical College- Kenosha – Presidential Level
  • Gateway Technical College-Racine – Presidential Level
  • University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire – Presidential Level
  • University of Wisconsin-Whitewater – Presidential Level

 

Categories: Chapter Resources, Chapter Resources (Home Page Teaser), College, Comprehensive Learning Program, DECA News, Leadership Passport Program

Comments