2016-2017 Collegiate DECA Leadership Passport Award Winners

If you have submitted an application for either of these and your name is not on the list, please check with your advisor about verifying the application.

For any questions/concerns about the passport, please contact Holly Norris at holly_norris@deca.org.

Congratulations to the following winners:

Chapter Leadership Passport Award Winners

Arizona

  • Arizona State University – Diplomatic
  • Grand Canyon University – Presidential
  • Northern Arizona University – Presidential
  • Scottsdale Community College – Presidential
  • South Mountain Community College – Executive
  • University of Arizona – Presidential

Florida

  • University of Central Florida – Diplomatic

Illinois

  • DePaul University – Presidential
  • Millikin University – Presidential

Massachusetts

  • Endicott College – Presidential
  • University of Massachusetts Dartmouth – Diplomatic

Minnesota

  • Alexandria Technical and Community College – Presidential
  • Minnesota State University Moorhead – Executive
  • South Central College – Diplomatic
  • Saint Cloud State University – Executive

Missouri

  • Columbia College – Diplomatic
  • William Jewell College – Presidential
  • William Woods University – Presidential

Mississippi

  • Southwest Mississippi Community College – Presidential

North Dakota

  • Mayville State University – Diplomatic
  • University of North Dakota – Diplomatic

Nevada

  • University of Nevada –  Las Vegas – Presidential

Pennsylvania

  • University of Pittsburgh – Presidential

Rhode Island

  • Community College of Rhode Island, Knight Chapter – Presidential
  • Community College of Rhode Island, Lincoln Chapter – Presidential
  • Community College of Rhode Island, Liston Chapter – Presidential
  • Johnson & Wales University – Presidential

Texas

  • The University of Texas at Austin – Executive
  • The University of Texas at Dallas – Presidential

Utah

  • Snow College – Presidential

Wisconsin

  • Gateway Technical College – Presidential
  • University of Wisconsin – Eau Claire – Presidential
  • University of Wisconsin – Whitewater – Presidential
  • Waukesha County Technical College – Diplomatic

Individual Leadership Passport Award Winners

BLUE LEVEL

Arizona (Blue)

  • Jazmine Reyes, Arizona State University
  • Roman Ellefson, Northern Arizona University
  • Julian Hatlevig, University of Arizona
  • Whitney Rossi, Grand Canyon University
  • Andrew Muskatevc, Arizona State University
  • Delaney Wood, Arizona State University
  • Dennis Williams, South Mountain Community College
  • Adrian Michael Trujillo, South Mountain Community College
  • Siangicha Moshi, Grand Canyon University
  • Mary Kavan, Arizona State University
  • Christopher Majcher, Arizona State University
  • Melita Oktanawati, Scottsdale Community College
  • Wina Kurniawan, South Mountain Community College
  • Ryan Lindale, South Mountain Community College
  • Pedro Viana, South Mountain Community College

Florida (Blue)

  • Brandon Guy, Johnson & Wales University

Illinois (Blue)

  • Sean Cooper, DePaul University
  • Solomon Ariwoola, DePaul University
  • Edyta Tarczynski, DePaul University
  • Bartlomiej Lichon, DePaul University
  • Margot Masters, DePaul University
  • Rachel Zarky, DePaul University
  • Ammar Gaffar, DePaul University
  • Adam Stallmann, DePaul University
  • Max Brumer, DePaul University
  • Leena Almasri, DePaul University
  • Julia Coop, DePaul University
  • Kassandra Entona, DePaul University
  • Katrina Entona, DePaul University
  • Jack Evans, DePaul University
  • Paola Guerrero Toledo, DePaul University
  • David Janus, DePaul University
  • Johnny Longo, DePaul University
  • Muhammad Musani, DePaul University
  • Janak Patel, DePaul University
  • Martyna Skorynko, DePaul University
  • Anthony Huayamave, DePaul University
  • Jocelyn Hernandez, Millikin University
  • Mikayla Krieger, Millikin University
  • Rochelle Lewis, Millikin University
  • Demitrius Linear, Millikin University
  • Estefano Martinez, Millikin University
  • Ketyra Taylor, Millikin University

Kansas (Blue)

  • Zachary Dziadul, Fort Hays State University
  • Kadrae Smith, Fort Hays State University
  • Trevor Hawk, Fort Hays State University
  • Rachel Luedders, Fort Hays State University
  • Jacob Powell, Fort Hays State University

Massachusetts (Blue)

  • Muhammad Farooqui, University of Massachusetts – Dartmouth
  • Quinn Stoeckle, University of Massachusetts – Dartmouth
  • Michael DiSanto, University of Massachusetts – Dartmouth
  • Cameron Glennie, University of Massachusetts – Dartmouth
  • Carlene Byrne, University of Massachusetts – Dartmouth
  • Shannon Crocker, University of Massachusetts – Dartmouth
  • Myles Dias, University of Massachusetts – Dartmouth
  • Jenna Lahaie, University of Massachusetts – Dartmouth
  • Anne Toomajian, University of Massachusetts – Dartmouth
  • Abigail Mangsen, University of Massachusetts – Dartmouth
  • Alexander Russell, University of Massachusetts – Dartmouth
  • Justin Cargill, University of Massachusetts – Dartmouth
  • Bryan Moore, University of Massachusetts – Dartmouth
  • Thomas Lindberg, University of Massachusetts – Dartmouth
  • Cory Carvalho, University of Massachusetts – Dartmouth
  • Sara Mahan, University of Massachusetts – Dartmouth
  • Joel Martins, Jr., University of Massachusetts – Dartmouth
  • Tanecia Weaver, University of Massachusetts – Dartmouth

Michigan (Blue)

  • Allison Brown, Northwood University
  • Joseph Walsh, Northwood University
  • Amanda Schmidt, Northwood University

Minnesota (Blue)

  • Saira Moore, Saint Cloud State University
  • Hannah Pepich, Saint Cloud State University
  • Trevor Voss, Saint Cloud State University
  • Cody Melcher, South Central College

Missouri (Blue)

  • Darrien Knight, University of Central Missouri
  • Brennen Lipp, University of Central Missouri
  • Taylor Hepler, Lindenwood University
  • Baylie  Borman, William Woods University
  • Monica Eckelkamp, Lindenwood University
  • Connor Hepler, Lindenwood University
  • Braeden Westhusing, Lindenwood University
  • Ida Jacaway, William Woods University
  • Tessa Belknap, University of Central Missouri
  • Hannah Schwartz, University of Central Missouri
  • Lindsey Sharpe, University of Central Missouri
  • Jordan Rehkow, University of Central Missouri
  • Erica McCann, University of Central Missouri
  • Colton Pieper, University of Central Missouri
  • Mercedes Nute, Columbia College

North Dakota (Blue)

  • Jace Pederson, Mayville State University
  • Anthony Stockfish, Mayville State University
  • Benjamin Myszkowski, Mayville State University
  • Jacob Pladson, Mayville State University
  • Joseph Guidry, Mayville State University
  • Nolan Handley, Mayville State University
  • Rhonda Hodges, Mayville State University
  • Gabriel Salander, Mayville State University
  • Alicia Nopola, Mayville State University
  • Orson Gallardo, Mayville State University
  • David Dukart, Mayville State University
  • Adam Overmoe, Mayville State University
  • Aidan Quinn, Mayville State University
  • John Tongilava, Mayville State University
  • John Tongilava, Mayville State University
  • Conor Quinn, Mayville State University
  • Blaire Beecham, University of North Dakota
  • Mitch Hersch, University of North Dakota
  • Ashley Kovar, University of North Dakota
  • Carter Lane, University of North Dakota

Nevada (Blue)

  • Katelyn Putman, University of Nevada – Las Vegas
  • Sage De la Garza, University of Nevada – Las Vegas
  • Jason DeMaria, University of Nevada – Las Vegas
  • Sneha Patel, University of Nevada – Las Vegas
  • Jolene Rizzo, University of Nevada – Las Vegas
  • Martin Beck, University of Nevada – Las Vegas
  • Tamanun Bumrungjitt, University of Nevada – Las Vegas
  • Aurora Chen, University of Nevada – Las Vegas
  • Jesstin Estavillo, University of Nevada – Las Vegas
  • Tiffany Song, University of Nevada – Las Vegas
  • Tiffany Song, University of Nevada – Las Vegas
  • Ingrid Zarate, University of Nevada – Las Vegas

Rhode Island (Blue)

  • Alan Guzman, Community College of Rhode Island – Liston
  • Karen Falk, Johnson & Wales University
  • Briana Holley, Johnson & Wales University
  • Irving Martinez, Johnson & Wales University
  • Taylor Piazza, Johnson & Wales University
  • Emily Kremp, Johnson & Wales University
  • Ashley Poole, Johnson & Wales University
  • Parthenia Giannopoulos, Johnson & Wales University
  • James Joslin II, Johnson & Wales University
  • Joulien Martinelli, Johnson & Wales University
  • Mark Dyer, Bryant University
  • Alec Kolenda, Johnson & Wales University
  • Briana Geoghegan, Bryant University
  • Victoria Pacheco, Johnson & Wales University
  • Kristen Perry, Bryant University
  • Savannah Bucher, Johnson & Wales University
  • Jacob Stacy, Johnson & Wales University
  • Roy Sylvander, Johnson & Wales University
  • Katherine Zecena Constanza, Johnson & Wales University
  • Nicholas Diefenbach, Johnson & Wales University
  • Jasmine Stanford, Community College of Rhode Island – Knight
  • Mohammad Kattan, Community College of Rhode Island – Liston
  • Kevin McKeown, Johnson & Wales University
  • Spencer Giglio, Bryant University
  • Raveena Goyal, Bryant University
  • Madison Hahnen, Bryant University
  • Jared McDonald, Bryant University
  • Alex Valm, Bryant University
  • Cesar Michi, Community College of Rhode Island – Knight
  • Roberto Pena, Community College of Rhode Island – Knight
  • Lilliana Pimentel, Community College of Rhode Island – Liston
  • Brianna Carroll, Johnson & Wales University
  • Julia Clifford, Johnson & Wales University
  • Shaina Flanagan, Johnson & Wales University
  • Anh Khue Ho, Johnson & Wales University
  • Andrew Molina, Johnson & Wales University
  • Ray Nuñez, Johnson & Wales University
  • Samantha Riley, Johnson & Wales University
  • Aimee Tran, Johnson & Wales University
  • Tho Chin, Community College of Rhode Island – Liston

Texas (Blue)

  • Lillian Hannigan, The University of Texas at Dallas
  • Soham Daptardar, The University of Texas at Dallas
  • Benjamin Douthit, The University of Texas at Dallas
  • Kiran Navaneeth, The University of Texas at Dallas
  • Pinkey Patel, The University of Texas at Dallas
  • Kishan Patel, The University of Texas at Dallas
  • Nivetha Tamilmani, The University of Texas at Dallas
  • Angel Wang, The University of Texas at Dallas

Utah (Blue)

  • Angel Martinez, LDS Business College
  • Gabi Martinez, Snow College
  • Hunter DeVries, LDS Business College
  • Kaylee Linton, LDS Business College
  • Glen Turnbow, LDS Business College
  • JilliAnne Jensen, LDS Business College
  • Michael Jewkes, LDS Business College
  • Julienne Celeste, LDS Business College
  • Matthew Mitchell, LDS Business College
  • Chiao Lung Li, LDS Business College
  • Kirstin Reese, LDS Business College
  • Natasha Wong, LDS Business College
  • Lavinia Anderl, LDS Business College
  • Esperanza Dotto, LDS Business College
  • Elizaveta Kaygorodova, LDS Business College
  • Jan Bagley, Snow College
  • Kimi Bailey, Snow College

Washington (Blue)

  • Jason Biggs, Spokane Community College
  • Shuhei Nakagaki, Bellevue College

Wisconsin (Blue)

  • Daedre Whalen, University of Wisconsin – Whitewater
  • Spencer Jahnke, University of Wisconsin – Whitewater
  • Anya Bower, University of Wisconsin – Whitewater
  • Cody Olson, University of Wisconsin – Whitewater
  • Casey Russell, University of Wisconsin – Whitewater
  • Emily Hayden, University of Wisconsin – Whitewater
  • Kayla Maksen, University of Wisconsin – Whitewater
  • Drew Vandehey, University of Wisconsin – Whitewater
  • Leah Zimmerman, University of Wisconsin – Whitewater
  • Rachel  Smith, University of Wisconsin – Whitewater
  • Kelsey Wilson, University of Wisconsin – Whitewater
  • DeAnn Sader, Waukesha County Technical College
  • Morgan  Hakenson, University of Wisconsin – Whitewater
  • Haley Geliche, University of Wisconsin – Whitewater

Wyoming (Blue)

  • Taylor Stoetzel, Laramie County Community College
  • Brandon McKee, Laramie County Community College
  • Angel Antunez, Laramie County Community College

GOLD LEVEL

Arizona (Gold)

  • Veronica Perkins, University of Arizona
  • Kyle Klem, University of Arizona
  • Glydel Jabagat South Mountain Community College
  • Ryan Evans Scottsdale Community College
  • Dominic Padula, University of Arizona
  • Haley Harper, University of Arizona
  • Nicolas Parra Arizona State University
  • Amy Rosi Northern Arizona University
  • Kayla Chavez Northern Arizona University
  • Alison Graham, University of Arizona
  • Steven Santaniello, University of Arizona
  • Jacqueline Briseno Grand Canyon University
  • Darcie Hill Arizona State University
  • Jonathan Mills Northern Arizona University
  • Neil Advani Scottsdale Community College
  • Brandon Speight Scottsdale Community College

Florida (Gold)

  • Brianna Reynolds, University of Central Florida
  • Mohammad Ali, University of Central Florida
  • Nathan Moore, University of Central Florida

Georgia (Gold)

  • Michaella Smoot, Gwinnett Technical College
  • Pauline Jeffrey, Gwinnett Technical College
  • LeVorn Young, Gwinnett Technical College

Illinois (Gold)

  • Jaimie Thimmesh Rachie, DePaul University
  • Ryan Janning, DePaul University
  • Matthew Kurpiel, DePaul University
  • Eric Jenkins, DePaul University
  • Bushra Amiwala, DePaul University
  • Katherine Swaykus, DePaul University
  • Kamil Strycharz, DePaul University
  • Valina Hoang, Millikin University
  • Quinn Nguyen, Millikin University
  • Daniel Rivera, Millikin University
  • Dejaujhn Thompson, Millikin University
  • Tiffany Wilson, Millikin University

Kansas (Gold)

  • Ashley Nease, Fort Hays State University
  • Micah Fabarez, Fort Hays State University

Massachusetts (Gold)

  • Nicole Howell, University of Massachusetts – Dartmouth
  • Kelsey Garcia, University of Massachusetts – Dartmouth

Michigan (Gold)

  • Taryn Cornman, Northwood University
  • Ashley Hendley, Northwood University

Minnesota (Gold)

  • Chloe Hoeft, Saint Cloud State University
  • Anthony Margiotta, Saint Cloud State University
  • Taylor Biskey, Saint Cloud State University
  • Janelle Pankiewicz, Alexandria Technical and Community College

Mississippi (Gold)

  • Madison Martin, Southwest Mississippi Community College

Missouri (Gold)

  • Bethany Myers, University of Central Missouri
  • Savannah Bice, Lindenwood University
  • Nicholas Cullum, University of Central Missouri
  • Corey Bigler, University of Central Missouri
  • Nina McKee, William Woods University
  • Brendan Bickert, University of Central Missouri

North Dakota (Gold)

  • Shawn Peterson, University of North Dakota
  • Donte Stevens, Mayville State University
  • Samantha Carlin, Mayville State Univeristy
  • Madeleyne Gallardo Irias, Mayville State University
  • Jordan Johnson, Mayville State University
  • Enrique Balderas IV, University of North Dakota
  • Rachael Fix, University of North Dakota
  • Michael Hamilton, University of North Dakota
  • Dylan Meyer, University of North Dakota
  • Evan Romuld, University of North Dakota
  • Grant Rudolph, University of North Dakota
  • Brittany Secord, University of North Dakota
  • Austin Shroyer, University of North Dakota

Nevada (Gold)

  • Marcelle Renae Cruzado, University of Nevada – Las Vegas
  • Bianca Cseke, University of Nevada – Las Vegas
  • Annie Lu, University of Nevada – Las Vegas
  • Johana Mendoza, University of Nevada – Las Vegas
  • Jahzel Cadavona, University of Nevada – Las Vegas
  • Randolph Huynh, University of Nevada – Las Vegas
  • Michelle Le, University of Nevada – Las Vegas
  • Bonnie Lei, University of Nevada – Las Vegas
  • Nga Sze Yau, University of Nevada – Las Vegas

Rhode Island (Gold)

  • Giselle Pena, Community College of Rhode Island – Liston
  • Maria Rangel, Community College of Rhode Island – Lincoln
  • Emily Dias, Community College of Rhode Island – Liston
  • Deleita Gyasi, Johnson & Wales University
  • Drew DuBoff, Johnson & Wales University
  • Scott Bagley, Community College of Rhode Island – Knight
  • Deviet Gaul, Community College of Rhode Island – Knight
  • Rosie Zuluaga, Community College of Rhode Island – Liston
  • Andrew Donnelly, Johnson & Wales University
  • Joseph Esposito, Johnson & Wales University
  • Alexandra Parsons, Johnson & Wales University
  • Edyn Zapata – Montesdeoca, Johnson & Wales University

Texas (Gold)

  • Rebecca Raymond, The University of Texas at Dallas
  • Zachary Allen, The University of Texas at Austin
  • Mehwish Ali, The University of Texas at Dallas
  • Joshua Koshy, Austin Community College
  • Subhiksha Balasundar, The University of Texas at Dallas
  • Harshith Dasara, The University of Texas at Dallas

Utah (Gold)

  • Marie Ricci, LDS Business College
  • Rosa Pinto, LDS Business College
  • Alanna Taylor, LDS Business College
  • William McKowen, Snow College
  • Laura Matus, LDS Business College
  • Kathy Grajales, LDS Business College
  • Jeff Burkholder, LDS Business College
  • Kaylee Linton, LDS Business College
  • Parker Romney, LDS Business College
  • Daniel Carter, LDS Business College
  • Jennifer Hepler, LDS Business College

Washington (Gold)

  • Yuka Ubukata, Bellevue College

Wisconsin (Gold)

  • Nicholas Herzberg, University of Wisconsin – Whitewater
  • Mary Hvizdak, Gateway Technical College
  • Alison Komas, University of Wisconsin – Whitewater
  • Lauren Boston, Gateway Technical College
  • Alexander Zalewski, University of Wisconsin – Whitewater
  • Alexandrea Busch, University of Wisconsin – Whitewater
  • Mason Gollata, University of Wisconsin – Whitewater
  • William Kloiber, University of Wisconsin – Whitewater
  • David Czuper, Gateway Technical College
  • Samantha Perez, Gateway Technical College
  • Brayton Hilliker, University of Wisconsin – Whitewater

Follow Collegiate DECA on Twitter @CollegiateDECA.

Comments